skip to main content


Suckert, Mike Principal
Hegg, Justin Asst Principal

Aakre, Anna Special Education
Aastuen, Ben 7th Grade Math
Arntson-Cluckey, Jade Family & Consumer Science
Barberg, Jen 6th grade Language Arts
Bergmann, Tucker 6th Grade Math
Berntson, Julie 7th Grade Language Arts
Biggar, Katie 6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Biggar, Zach 6th Grade Math
Blow, Jake Physical Education
Boe, Kim 7th and 8th Grade Art Education
Broderius, Laura Choral Music
Campagna, McKayla Reading
Carrier, Joe Native American Education
Chatham, Roberta General Music Teacher
Courneya, Nicole 6th grade Language Arts
Daly, Pamela Instructional Coach
Doll, Maggy 5th Grade
Eckhoff, Keith Instructional Coach
Even, Michael Social Studies 7-8 U.S. History & Geography
Fiedler, Michael Social Studies
Fode, Tyler 5th Grade
Freeman, Jon 7th Grade Science
Fritz Staley, Karin 5th and 6th Grade Social Worker
Gerdes, Christine 7th/8th Grade Science
Gulon, Samantha 7th/8th Grade Language Arts
Gulseth, Mark Phy Ed
Haugen, Alyssa 7th and 8th Grade Counselor
Haugrud, Kathryn 5th Grade
Hegg, Justin Asst Principal
Hendrickson, Jason Technology Applications
Hoganson, Michael 6th Grade Science
Horne, Justin 7th/8th Grade Math
Hunt, Laura Special Education
Jensen, Laura 7th/8th Grade Science
Jensen, Nicole Special Education
Jernberg, Terri ILC Grades 6-8
Johnson, Jacob 6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Johnson, Jessica Special Education
Johnson, Justin Special Education
Kalk, Karen Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Kraemer, Hannah Phy Ed
Mallow, Linda 7th/8th Grade Social Studies
Newman, Graham Special Education
Ostlie, Melissa Special Education
Pipek, Jenna 5th Grade
Rasmussen, Kayla Special Education
Reading, Lynn Special Education
Richter, Austin 7th/8th Grade Math
Schmitz, Danielle 7th Grade Social Studies
Schnathorst, Sara Phy Ed
Squires, Al Industrial Technology
Stuewe, Jessica 5th Grade
Suckert, Mike Principal
Swanson, Amanda Special Education
Tarara, Nino Instrumental Music
Truedson, Aimee Phy Ed/DAPE
Vagle, Linda 8th Grade Science
Vinje, Rebecca 8th Grade Language Arts
Zamzo, Steve 6th Grade Math
Zick, Lori Special Education

Birkeland, Ken Head Custodian
Carrier, Joe Native American Education
Champa, Mark Clerical
Conn, Stacy Health Assistant
Eidenschink, Stefanie Clerical
Fritz Staley, Karin 5th and 6th Grade Social Worker
Haugen, Alyssa 7th and 8th Grade Counselor
Sayer, Kim School Psychologist
Schwartz, Jean School Nurse
Weigel, Colleen Student Services Secretary